​​Red Black Track Attack (RBTA)
 Linn Grove's Walk-A-Thon is scheduled for 9/20/2019!



2018 Information Below

Day Event -

We had an amazing day for the kids to run during specials!  It was a bit chilly with the wind but most kids lost their coats or sweatshirts after a few laps as they were getting hot!  


Below is the list of each class and how many laps they ran, how many miles that was, how many kids in each class and their average of miles ran per child!  This doesn't even count the amount of laps our staff walked/ran, or the adult volunteers that walked or ran with students!


ClassLapsMiles# of KidsAverage Miles
Per Student
​LL Carly AM & PM
18036271.3
LL Melissa AM & PM15631.231

1








K Bruce

17635.2231.5
K Calcara

166

33.2241.4
K Martin14228.4241.2
K Printy15330.6211.5





1 Brincks17535181.9

1 Peterson

18737.4201.9
1 Knopp16132.2171.9
1 Schafer15230.419

1.6






2 Farber17434.8172
2 Friday18637.2192
2 Mass17334.6191.8
2 Read15631.2171.8





3 Anderson15831.6211.5
3 Hemphill15931.8231.4
3 Downing17234.4221.6
3 Rupe16132.2221.5





4 Hachey17434.9201.7
4 Hammes16232.4191.7
4 Ryther18937.8201.9
4 Robertson17134.2201.7

5 Gatto

22745.4261.7
5 Shaffer23747.4242
5 Walker22144.2231.9





School Total4368873.65361.63


















































THANK YOU to everyone who came and helped out, it was an amazing event and everyone had a great day because of you!



 
Currently our total amount donate is right over $3,700!!  That is OVER our goal of $2200!!  That is amazing!





Evening Event - 

​We again had a GREAT turn out of over 73 registered runners/walkers!

The kids, after running all day, were excited to see how they would do that evening and try and win a medal!  The top 5 kids and top 5 adults win a medal.


The last few years the top 5 has some of the same kids in it, but sometimes different places.  The kids give it their all for sure!


Below are a few pictures of our day and night event!  To see more please go to our Facebook page, Linn Grove PTO.

Day Event Pictures

Night Event Pictures

​​Linn Grove

PTO